oalf-backdrop

schedule



16 April 2016



Session Duration Theme Participants Videos
Inaugural ceremony of OALF 2016 10.00-11.00 AM Inauguration and keynote address by Sam Pitroda

Ramakant Rath 

Pratibha Ray

Sadhu Meher

Akshay Kumar Parija

Sam Pitroda

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Etqrp5txu10

Session: One 11.00 -12.15 PM Cinema ra Bhabisyata (Future of Cinema)

Sadhu Meher

Himanshu Sekhar Khatua

Chakradhar Sahu

Surya Deo(Introduce)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g0GO32J4bjc

Session: Two 2.30 -3.45 PM Kabita Pathotstava (Poetry Reading)

Pravasini Mahakud

Surya Mishra

Manua Dash

Rakshak Nayak

Pratikhya Jena

Mukul Mishra

Debendra Kumar Bauri

Paramita Satpathy

Ajit Dasmohapatra

Manu Dash

Kedar Mishra

Umakant Rout

Hrusikesha  Mallick (Introduce)

Devdas Chhotray (Moderator)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LjVIkrLZyZo

Session: Three 3.45-5.00 PM Khudra Galpa O Ehar Bhabisyata (Future of Short Fiction)

Dash Benhur (Moderator)

Paramita Satpathy

Deba Prasad Dash

Susmita Rath .

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EjABpJZEYf0

Session: Four 5.00 – 6.15 PM Aama Natak O Aama Samasya-( Problems in staging our Plays)

Ajit Das

Dhira Mallick

Abhinna Routray

Mihir Meher

Manoj Patnaik

Subodh Patnaik

Nilambar Rath (Moderator)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uQYRZcHmKSc




17 April 2016



Session Duration Theme Participants Videos
Session: One 10.30- 11.45 AM Deshi Sahhitya Je Banija Kala (Woes of young Publisher’s in Regional language)

Asit Mohanty(Moderator)

Banoj Tripathy

Saroj Bal

Rajkishore Das

Subhransu Panda

Manu Dash (Introduce)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ckx-jiuYh6c

Session: Two 11.45-1.00 PM Kabita Pathotstava (Poetry Reading)

Ramakant Rath

Sitakant Mahapatra

Pratibha Satpathy

Mamata Dash

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vMrNr7UUuZA

Session: Three 2.00-3.15PM Rogasajyare Odia Upanyasa (Odia Novels in ICU)

Dr Debasis Panigrahi (Moderator)

Ajay Swain

Paresh Kumar Patnaik

Chirashree Indrasingh

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qhvahV2_Js4

Session: Four 3.15–4.30 PM Sahitya O Dharma (Literature & Religion)

Santanu Kumar  Acharya

Raj Kishore Mishra

Manju Ray

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wxHjCxJqJiI

Session: Five 4.30-5.45PM Translating Odisha

Prof.Bikram K Das

Prof.Jatindra K Nayak

Sangram Jena

Chandan Das  

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Rrej3Dp03Gk

Valedictory 5.45 PM Vote of Thanks

Proposed by Manu Dash

---------


© 2016 All rights reserved. Odisha Art & Literature Festival